3100 Clayton Rd Concord, CA 94519
Crawford Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,001
Studio
--
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 Clayton Rd, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $691,001, approximately $691 per square foot. 3100 Clayton Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
3100 Clayton Rd Llc
Bought by
Parmar Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$643,900
Outstanding Balance
$633,469
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Henn Eugene E and Henn Tove K
Bought by
3100 Clayton Road Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parmar Properties Llc | $757,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| 3100 Clayton Road Llc | $319,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parmar Properties Llc | $643,900 | |
| Previous Owner | 3100 Clayton Road Llc | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,615 | $772,650 | $408,000 | $364,650 |
| 2024 | $5,170 | $385,112 | $96,578 | $288,534 |
| 2023 | $5,170 | $377,562 | $94,685 | $282,877 |
| 2022 | $5,091 | $370,160 | $92,829 | $277,331 |
| 2021 | $5,067 | $362,903 | $91,009 | $271,894 |
| 2019 | $4,859 | $352,141 | $88,310 | $263,831 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $345,237 | $86,579 | $258,658 |
| 2017 | $4,513 | $338,469 | $84,882 | $253,587 |
| 2016 | $4,379 | $331,833 | $83,218 | $248,615 |
| 2015 | $4,316 | $326,849 | $81,968 | $244,881 |
| 2014 | $4,230 | $320,448 | $80,363 | $240,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map