3100 E 69th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Mc Kinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $810,622
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 E 69th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $786,656, approximately $457 per square foot. 3100 E 69th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2020
Sold by
Armenta Francisco J and Armenta Maria R
Bought by
Chito & Chayito Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Armenta Francisco J
Bought by
Armenta Francisco J and Armenta Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Thompson Travis O
Bought by
Armenta Francisco J and Armenta Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Thompson Travis O
Bought by
Thompson Travis O and Thompson Shizuko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chito & Chayito Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Armenta Francisco J | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Armenta Francisco J | $355,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Thompson Travis O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Armenta Francisco J | $327,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armenta Francisco J | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,868 | $532,561 | $324,585 | $207,976 |
| 2024 | $6,868 | $522,120 | $318,221 | $203,899 |
| 2023 | $6,753 | $511,883 | $311,982 | $199,901 |
| 2022 | $6,344 | $501,847 | $305,865 | $195,982 |
| 2021 | $6,215 | $492,008 | $299,868 | $192,140 |
| 2020 | $6,198 | $486,964 | $296,794 | $190,170 |
| 2019 | $6,125 | $477,417 | $290,975 | $186,442 |
| 2018 | $5,879 | $468,057 | $285,270 | $182,787 |
| 2016 | $4,802 | $398,000 | $248,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $4,677 | $398,000 | $248,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $4,233 | $354,000 | $221,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map