3100 E Spaulding St Unit A Long Beach, CA 90804
Zaferia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $890,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
650
Sq Ft
$1,214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 E Spaulding St Unit A, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $789,278, approximately $1,214 per square foot. 3100 E Spaulding St Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nieto Herrera Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Creative Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Doyle James K
Bought by
Sado Rodrigo F and Hernandez Miriam P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$478,669
Outstanding Balance
$382,676
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$406,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Heft David
Bought by
Doyle James K and Doyle Sydney A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Heft David
Bought by
Heft David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Mamith Thong
Bought by
Mamith Thong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details