3100 McGerry St Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3100 McGerry St, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $481,617, approximately $282 per square foot. 3100 McGerry St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Schaffran Michael J and Schaffran Margaret A
Bought by
Carter Terrence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,172
Outstanding Balance
$100,836
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$380,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Schaffran Michael J
Bought by
Schaffran Michael J and Schaffran Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Schaffran Michael J
Bought by
Schaffran Michael J and Schaffran Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Schaffran Michael J and Schaffran Margaret A
Bought by
Schaffran Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Malone Lawrence K and Malone Jennifer L
Bought by
Schaffran Michael J and Schaffran Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,400
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Lind Andrew S
Bought by
Malone Lawrence K and Malone Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Interest Rate
9.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Terrence | $151,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Carter Terrence | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Schaffran Michael J | $282,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Schaffran Michael J | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Schaffran Michael J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Schaffran Michael J | $235,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Malone Lawrence K | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Terrence | $147,172 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaffran Michael J | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaffran Michael J | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaffran Michael J | $188,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Malone Lawrence K | $113,050 | |
| Closed | Malone Lawrence K | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $189,652 | $43,956 | $145,696 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $185,935 | $43,095 | $142,840 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $182,290 | $42,250 | $140,040 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $178,717 | $41,422 | $137,295 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $175,213 | $40,610 | $134,603 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $173,417 | $40,194 | $133,223 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $170,017 | $39,406 | $130,611 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $166,684 | $38,634 | $128,050 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $163,417 | $37,877 | $125,540 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $160,214 | $37,135 | $123,079 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $157,809 | $36,578 | $121,231 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $154,719 | $35,862 | $118,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map