3101 E 69th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Mc Kinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $803,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 E 69th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $741,064, approximately $605 per square foot. 3101 E 69th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Rivera Juan C
Bought by
Flores Zain
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,747
Outstanding Balance
$211,051
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$530,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Rivera Maria M
Bought by
Rivera Juan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Haas Carol Ann Morris
Bought by
Rivera Juan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$438,400
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Haas Robert E
Bought by
Haas Carol Ann Morris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,655
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Zain | $340,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Rivera Juan C | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Juan C | $548,000 | Gateway Title Company Orange | |
| Haas Carol Ann Morris | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Haas Carol Ann Morris | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Zain | $334,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Juan C | $438,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Haas Carol Ann Morris | $20,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,764 | $446,579 | $288,967 | $157,612 |
| 2024 | $5,764 | $437,823 | $283,301 | $154,522 |
| 2023 | $5,666 | $429,240 | $277,747 | $151,493 |
| 2022 | $5,322 | $420,824 | $272,301 | $148,523 |
| 2021 | $5,214 | $412,573 | $266,962 | $145,611 |
| 2019 | $5,138 | $400,338 | $259,045 | $141,293 |
| 2018 | $4,939 | $392,489 | $253,966 | $138,523 |
| 2016 | $4,542 | $377,250 | $244,105 | $133,145 |
| 2015 | $4,319 | $368,000 | $239,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $3,656 | $305,000 | $198,000 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map