3101 E Windrose Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $602,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 E Windrose Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $503,211, approximately $249 per square foot. 3101 E Windrose Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Linh Dao Thi My
Bought by
Galle Bob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,745
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$491,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Galle Bob and Galle Robert A
Bought by
Galle Bob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,745
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$491,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
King George J and King George J
Bought by
Galle Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,286
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galle Bob | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Galle Bob | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Galle Robert A | $119,000 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galle Bob | $29,000 | |
| Open | Galle Bob | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Galle Bob | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Galle Robert A | $115,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $19,303 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $18,384 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $36,950 | $7,390 | $29,560 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $28,810 | $5,760 | $23,050 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $25,830 | $5,160 | $20,670 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $24,370 | $4,870 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $22,330 | $4,460 | $17,870 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $19,650 | $3,930 | $15,720 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $19,270 | $3,850 | $15,420 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $19,170 | $3,830 | $15,340 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $17,760 | $3,550 | $14,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map