3111 E Windrose Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,923 - $545,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 E Windrose Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $493,981, approximately $298 per square foot. 3111 E Windrose Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Middleton Douglas E
Bought by
Douglas E Middleton Living Trust and Middleton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Middleton Kristine
Bought by
Middleton Douglas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,900
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1993
Sold by
Wilcox Property Corp
Bought by
Middleton Douglas E and Middleton Kristine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas E Middleton Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Middleton Douglas E | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Middleton Douglas E | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Middleton Douglas E | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $16,311 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $15,535 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $36,220 | $7,240 | $28,980 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $27,860 | $5,570 | $22,290 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $24,760 | $4,950 | $19,810 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $23,350 | $4,670 | $18,680 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $21,120 | $4,220 | $16,900 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $19,530 | $3,900 | $15,630 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $18,410 | $3,680 | $14,730 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $17,230 | $3,440 | $13,790 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $15,710 | $3,140 | $12,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map