3101 Fredricksburg Way Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 Fredricksburg Way, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $521,099, approximately $269 per square foot. 3101 Fredricksburg Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Second Darlene M
Bought by
Second Darlene M and The Darlene M Second Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second Darlene M | -- | None Available | |
| Second Darlene M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $382,340 | $115,855 | $266,485 |
| 2024 | $4,191 | $374,844 | $113,584 | $261,260 |
| 2023 | $4,128 | $367,495 | $111,357 | $256,138 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $360,290 | $109,174 | $251,116 |
| 2021 | $3,785 | $353,227 | $107,034 | $246,193 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $349,606 | $105,937 | $243,669 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $342,752 | $103,860 | $238,892 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $336,032 | $101,824 | $234,208 |
| 2017 | $3,499 | $329,444 | $99,828 | $229,616 |
| 2016 | $3,430 | $322,985 | $97,871 | $225,114 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $297,500 | $60,000 | $237,500 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $248,000 | $50,000 | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map