3101 S Kimbrough Ave Unit A Springfield, MO 65807
Kickapoo Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 S Kimbrough Ave Unit A, Springfield, MO 65807. 3101 S Kimbrough Ave Unit A is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Burch Ronald R and Burch Deanna K
Bought by
Montclair Apartments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2008
Sold by
Burch Ronald R and Burch Deanna K
Bought by
Burch Commercial Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montclair Apartments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Burch Commercial Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,113 | $151,330 | $65,890 | $85,440 |
| 2024 | $7,950 | $124,120 | $45,500 | $78,620 |
| 2023 | $7,912 | $124,120 | $45,500 | $78,620 |
| 2022 | $6,969 | $107,200 | $45,500 | $61,700 |
| 2021 | $6,969 | $131,070 | $45,500 | $85,570 |
| 2020 | $7,115 | $105,400 | $45,500 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $6,946 | $105,400 | $45,500 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $5,219 | $79,230 | $45,500 | $33,730 |
| 2017 | $5,175 | $79,230 | $45,500 | $33,730 |
| 2016 | $5,166 | $79,230 | $45,500 | $33,730 |
| 2015 | $5,127 | $79,230 | $45,500 | $33,730 |
| 2014 | $5,214 | $80,090 | $45,500 | $34,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map