3104 E Klondike Trail Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $216,926
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3104 E Klondike Trail, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $204,732, approximately $187 per square foot. 3104 E Klondike Trail is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Vermulm Erin M and Vermulm Jeremy
Bought by
Kyle Karla J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$130,944
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Hastad Matthew and Hunstad Elisabeth
Bought by
Harris Erin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Jeana L and Estergard Kathryn L
Bought by
Hastad Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,406
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Karla J | $150,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Harris Erin M | $125,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Hastad Matthew | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kyle Karla J | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Hastad Matthew | $86,406 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $163,600 | $19,800 | $143,800 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $162,200 | $18,900 | $143,300 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $156,900 | $18,900 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $128,800 | $18,900 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $115,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $110,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $101,302 | $6,760 | $94,542 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $98,173 | $6,760 | $91,413 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $95,043 | $6,760 | $88,283 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,043 | $6,760 | $88,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map