3101 E Klondike Trail Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $674,000
Studio
2
Baths
4,136
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3101 E Klondike Trail, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $536,453, approximately $129 per square foot. 3101 E Klondike Trail is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and St. Lambert Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Devra G Devra G
Bought by
Heitzler Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,901
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$307,552
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heitzler Andrew | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heitzler Andrew | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,569 | $415,600 | $62,800 | $352,800 |
| 2024 | $6,569 | $412,900 | $62,800 | $350,100 |
| 2023 | $7,047 | $62,800 | $62,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,950 | $384,900 | $70,500 | $314,400 |
| 2021 | $7,799 | $423,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,799 | $419,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,725 | $403,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,825 | $386,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,577 | $341,597 | $50,648 | $290,949 |
| 2015 | $5,599 | $333,987 | $47,834 | $286,153 |
| 2014 | -- | $333,987 | $47,834 | $286,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map