3000 E Klondike Trail Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $259,267
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 E Klondike Trail, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $244,067, approximately $160 per square foot. 3000 E Klondike Trail is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Kbk Investments Llc
Bought by
Mcphail Brian and Mcphail Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,566
Outstanding Balance
$10,260
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$233,807
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcphail Brian | $225,000 | -- | |
| Mcphail Brian | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcphail Brian | $10,566 | |
| Closed | Mcphail Brian | $10,566 | |
| Open | Mcphail Brian | $211,334 | |
| Closed | Mcphail Brian | $211,334 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $217,600 | $34,300 | $183,300 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $206,700 | $36,300 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $227,500 | $36,300 | $191,200 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $175,600 | $36,300 | $139,300 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $149,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $152,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $146,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $140,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $130,548 | $25,142 | $105,406 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $127,078 | $25,142 | $101,936 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $122,211 | $23,746 | $98,465 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $122,211 | $23,746 | $98,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map