31041 Road 72 Visalia, CA 93291
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $401,894
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31041 Road 72, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $400,474, approximately $228 per square foot. 31041 Road 72 is a home with nearby schools including Goshen Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle, and El Diamante High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Tierra Linda Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lemus-Cisneros Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,850
Outstanding Balance
$368,534
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Tierra Linda Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lemus-Cisneros Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,850
Outstanding Balance
$368,534
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,940
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemus-Cisneros Antonio | $376,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lemus-Cisneros Antonio | $376,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemus-Cisneros Antonio | $375,850 | |
| Closed | Lemus-Cisneros Antonio | $375,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,449 | $391,189 | $97,797 | $293,392 |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $383,520 | $95,880 | $287,640 |
| 2023 | $321 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map