3105 Gateway Gorge Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $433,402 - $547,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Gateway Gorge, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $473,601. 3105 Gateway Gorge is a home with nearby schools including Coal City Elementary School, Coal City Intermediate School, and Coal City Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,985 | $137,006 | $29,242 | $107,764 |
| 2023 | $6,510 | $127,685 | $27,253 | $100,432 |
| 2022 | $5,422 | $117,346 | $25,046 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $4,944 | $108,654 | $23,191 | $85,463 |
| 2020 | $4,755 | $104,485 | $22,301 | $82,184 |
| 2019 | $4,431 | $98,850 | $21,098 | $77,752 |
| 2018 | $4,411 | $93,059 | $19,862 | $73,197 |
| 2017 | $4,291 | $90,121 | $19,235 | $70,886 |
| 2016 | $3,926 | $83,818 | $23,566 | $60,252 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $83,285 | $23,416 | $59,869 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $82,411 | $23,170 | $59,241 |
| 2013 | $3,808 | $85,400 | $24,010 | $61,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map