3125 Gateway Gorge Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3125 Gateway Gorge, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $440,377. 3125 Gateway Gorge is a home with nearby schools including Coal City Elementary School, Coal City Intermediate School, and Coal City Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,192 | $141,065 | $25,025 | $116,040 |
| 2023 | $6,702 | $131,467 | $23,322 | $108,145 |
| 2022 | $6,160 | $120,823 | $21,434 | $99,389 |
| 2021 | $5,664 | $111,873 | $19,846 | $92,027 |
| 2020 | $5,472 | $107,581 | $19,085 | $88,496 |
| 2019 | $4,831 | $101,780 | $18,056 | $83,724 |
| 2018 | $4,297 | $95,817 | $16,998 | $78,819 |
| 2017 | $4,173 | $92,792 | $16,461 | $76,331 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $86,302 | $23,566 | $62,736 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $85,753 | $23,416 | $62,337 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $84,853 | $23,170 | $61,683 |
| 2013 | $1,845 | $87,930 | $24,010 | $63,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map