3370 N Jugtown Rd Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $573,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3370 N Jugtown Rd, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $472,097. 3370 N Jugtown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Coal City Elementary School, Coal City Intermediate School, and Coal City Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,733 | $151,686 | $35,886 | $115,800 |
| 2023 | $7,207 | $141,367 | $33,445 | $107,922 |
| 2022 | $6,063 | $129,921 | $30,737 | $99,184 |
| 2021 | $5,533 | $120,297 | $28,460 | $91,837 |
| 2020 | $5,324 | $115,681 | $27,368 | $88,313 |
| 2019 | $4,965 | $109,443 | $25,892 | $83,551 |
| 2018 | $4,663 | $103,031 | $24,375 | $78,656 |
| 2017 | $4,529 | $99,778 | $23,605 | $76,173 |
| 2016 | $4,127 | $92,799 | $23,566 | $69,233 |
| 2015 | $3,953 | $92,209 | $23,416 | $68,793 |
| 2014 | $3,863 | $91,241 | $23,170 | $68,071 |
| 2013 | $4,007 | $94,550 | $24,010 | $70,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map