3105 Goshawk Way Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,991
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Goshawk Way, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $586,795, approximately $196 per square foot. 3105 Goshawk Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,595
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Samaye Oluwatoyin
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Samaye Anthony
Bought by
Samaye Oluwatoyin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,800
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Richard Barbara
Bought by
Samaye Oluwatoyin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,800
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Richard Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,300
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank National Association | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Heineman Albert Eugene | $172,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $330,576 | None Available | |
| Samaye Oluwatoyin | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Samaye Oluwatoyin | $519,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Richard Barbara | $445,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heineman Albert Eugene | $175,595 | |
| Previous Owner | Samaye Oluwatoyin | $103,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Samaye Oluwatoyin | $415,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Richard Barbara | $356,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,535 | $221,473 | $64,376 | $157,097 |
| 2023 | $6,535 | $212,875 | $61,877 | $150,998 |
| 2022 | $6,376 | $208,702 | $60,664 | $148,038 |
| 2021 | $6,126 | $204,611 | $59,475 | $145,136 |
| 2020 | $6,090 | $202,514 | $58,866 | $143,648 |
| 2019 | $5,925 | $198,544 | $57,712 | $140,832 |
| 2018 | $5,885 | $194,652 | $56,581 | $138,071 |
| 2017 | $5,883 | $190,836 | $55,472 | $135,364 |
| 2016 | $5,915 | $187,095 | $54,385 | $132,710 |
| 2015 | $5,864 | $184,286 | $53,569 | $130,717 |
| 2014 | $5,780 | $180,678 | $52,521 | $128,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map