919 Parula St Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Parula St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $561,909, approximately $225 per square foot. 919 Parula St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Castaneda Maria and Delcastaneda Maria Del
Bought by
Castaneda Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,985
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Castaneda Maria Del Carmen and Acquart Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Karim Enamul
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Karim Enamul
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2008
Sold by
Enamul Karim
Bought by
The 919 Parula Street Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Begum Bilquis
Bought by
Karim Enamul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,911
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Karim Enamul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,911
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Maria | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Castaneda Maria Del Carmen | $172,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Castaneda Maria Del Carmen | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $150,000 | None Available | |
| The 919 Parula Street Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Pacifica Group 49/Ii | -- | None Available | |
| Karim Enamul | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Karim Enamul | $460,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Maria | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Castaneda Maria Del Carmen | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karim Enamul | $91,911 | |
| Previous Owner | Karim Enamul | $367,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,167 | $220,992 | $38,429 | $182,563 |
| 2023 | $6,167 | $212,413 | $36,938 | $175,475 |
| 2022 | $6,992 | $295,372 | $48,706 | $246,666 |
| 2021 | $5,759 | $204,166 | $35,504 | $168,662 |
| 2020 | $5,723 | $202,073 | $35,140 | $166,933 |
| 2019 | $5,560 | $198,111 | $34,451 | $163,660 |
| 2018 | $5,519 | $194,227 | $33,777 | $160,450 |
| 2017 | $5,511 | $190,419 | $33,115 | $157,304 |
| 2016 | $5,535 | $186,686 | $32,466 | $154,220 |
| 2015 | $5,483 | $183,883 | $31,979 | $151,904 |
| 2014 | $5,403 | $180,282 | $31,353 | $148,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map