3107 Baseball Ave El Monte, CA 91732
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $956,000 - $1,247,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 Baseball Ave, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $1,082,333, approximately $358 per square foot. 3107 Baseball Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baker Elementary, El Monte High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Pulido Maria
Bought by
Pulido Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulido Maria | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pulido Maria | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,331 | $350,236 | $102,954 | $247,282 |
| 2024 | $5,331 | $343,370 | $100,936 | $242,434 |
| 2023 | $5,246 | $336,638 | $98,957 | $237,681 |
| 2022 | $5,056 | $330,038 | $97,017 | $233,021 |
| 2021 | $5,146 | $323,567 | $95,115 | $228,452 |
| 2020 | $5,005 | $320,250 | $94,140 | $226,110 |
| 2019 | $4,995 | $313,972 | $92,295 | $221,677 |
| 2018 | $4,750 | $307,817 | $90,486 | $217,331 |
| 2016 | $4,373 | $295,866 | $86,973 | $208,893 |
| 2015 | $4,324 | $291,423 | $85,667 | $205,756 |
| 2014 | $4,249 | $285,715 | $83,989 | $201,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map