3108 Bryan Rd Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3108 Bryan Rd, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $521,619, approximately $241 per square foot. 3108 Bryan Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Brooker Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Tanner Nancy
Bought by
Senda Iglesia Metodista Libre Cristo La
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Reynolds Cheryl and Banta Donald E
Bought by
Tanner Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senda Iglesia Metodista Libre Cristo La | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Tanner Nancy M | $90,000 | Executive Title Of Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $487,942 | $99,465 | $388,477 |
| 2024 | $631 | $481,311 | $92,834 | $388,477 |
| 2023 | $591 | $471,191 | $85,255 | $385,936 |
| 2022 | $497 | $424,979 | $71,046 | $353,933 |
| 2021 | $488 | $319,969 | $58,731 | $261,238 |
| 2020 | $425 | $289,970 | $56,363 | $233,607 |
| 2019 | $3,929 | $198,531 | $51,153 | $147,378 |
| 2018 | $3,741 | $187,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,453 | $170,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $159,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $143,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,988 | $140,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,064 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map