3115 Bryan Rd Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 Bryan Rd, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $368,046, approximately $243 per square foot. 3115 Bryan Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Brooker Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Simpson Maribel
Bought by
Simpson Maribel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Simpson Jake and Simpson Melia
Bought by
Simpson Maribel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Maribel | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson Maribel | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $124,296 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $564 | $120,793 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $524 | $117,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $434 | $113,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $429 | $110,543 | $0 | $0 |