3108 Canopy Dr Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $1,382,000 - $1,563,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,189
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3108 Canopy Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $1,471,041, approximately $351 per square foot. 3108 Canopy Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rancho Rosal Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Hale Kenneth R and Hale Nancy D
Bought by
Hale Living Trust and Hale Nancy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Hale Kenneth R and Hale Nancy D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hale Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| Hale Kenneth R | $986,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,731 | $619,182 | $240,602 | $378,580 |
| 2024 | $6,731 | $607,042 | $235,885 | $371,157 |
| 2023 | $6,488 | $595,140 | $231,260 | $363,880 |
| 2022 | $6,468 | $583,471 | $226,725 | $356,746 |
| 2021 | $6,234 | $572,031 | $222,280 | $349,751 |
| 2020 | $6,211 | $566,167 | $220,001 | $346,166 |
| 2019 | $6,182 | $555,067 | $215,688 | $339,379 |
| 2018 | $6,067 | $544,184 | $211,459 | $332,725 |
| 2017 | $5,709 | $533,514 | $207,313 | $326,201 |
| 2016 | $5,586 | $523,054 | $203,249 | $319,805 |
| 2015 | $5,586 | $515,199 | $200,197 | $315,002 |
| 2014 | $5,457 | $505,109 | $196,276 | $308,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map