3121 Canopy Dr Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $1,359,000 - $1,593,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,465
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 Canopy Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $1,471,321, approximately $424 per square foot. 3121 Canopy Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rancho Rosal Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Huff Caol
Bought by
Huff Marybel Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$502,500
Outstanding Balance
$345,809
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,125,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Lopez Crispiniano R and Lopez Soledad C
Bought by
Martinez Audelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$502,500
Outstanding Balance
$345,809
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,125,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Espinosa Maria D Luna
Bought by
Martinez Audelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$502,500
Outstanding Balance
$345,809
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,125,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Lopez Crispiniano R and Lopez Soledad C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Marybel Lopez | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Audelio | $707,500 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Martinez Audelio | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Lopez Crispiniano R | $996,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Audelio | $502,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Crispiniano R | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,542 | $871,223 | $435,613 | $435,610 |
| 2024 | $9,542 | $854,141 | $427,072 | $427,069 |
| 2023 | $9,199 | $837,394 | $418,698 | $418,696 |
| 2022 | $9,173 | $820,975 | $410,488 | $410,487 |
| 2021 | $8,843 | $804,878 | $402,439 | $402,439 |
| 2020 | $8,812 | $796,626 | $398,313 | $398,313 |
| 2019 | $8,773 | $781,006 | $390,503 | $390,503 |
| 2018 | $8,612 | $765,694 | $382,847 | $382,847 |
| 2017 | $8,104 | $750,682 | $375,341 | $375,341 |
| 2016 | $7,910 | $735,964 | $367,982 | $367,982 |
| 2015 | $7,827 | $724,910 | $362,455 | $362,455 |
| 2014 | $7,645 | $710,712 | $355,356 | $355,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map