3108 Wycliffe Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $1,130,738
5
Beds
1
Bath
4,139
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3108 Wycliffe Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $1,019,185, approximately $246 per square foot. 3108 Wycliffe Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Pfeffer John Charles and Pfeffer Patricia Ann
Bought by
Pfeffer John C and Pfeffer Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeffer John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,461 | $1,072,534 | $263,183 | $809,351 |
| 2024 | $11,901 | $1,051,505 | $258,023 | $793,482 |
| 2023 | $11,724 | $1,030,888 | $252,964 | $777,924 |
| 2022 | $11,438 | $1,010,675 | $248,004 | $762,671 |
| 2021 | $10,757 | $990,859 | $243,142 | $747,717 |
| 2020 | $9,360 | $838,000 | $225,000 | $613,000 |
| 2019 | $9,327 | $838,000 | $225,000 | $613,000 |
| 2018 | $8,332 | $771,500 | $225,000 | $546,500 |
| 2017 | $7,612 | $708,500 | $195,000 | $513,500 |
| 2016 | $7,881 | $733,000 | $145,000 | $588,000 |
| 2015 | $8,861 | $822,000 | $206,500 | $615,500 |
| 2014 | $7,528 | $696,500 | $175,000 | $521,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map