$230,000
SOLD FEB 24, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,306 Sq Ft
5,800 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2026

$176 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

9 on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to 311 Clark Street, a cozy and inviting home that blends comfort, charm, and convenience. This well-laid-out property features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms.
The heart of the home is warm and welcoming, with a functional layout and a gas fireplace that creates the perfect space to relax and unwind. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard designed for enjoyment year after year, complete with a stamped concrete patio and an array of established perennials that bloom beautifully each season—ideal for entertaining, gardening, or quiet mornings outdoors.
Additional highlights include a one-car garage and a location that truly delivers. Just minutes from Colvin Boulevard and Sheridan Drive, you’ll enjoy close proximity to shopping centers, dining, and everyday conveniences, along with easy highway access for a smooth commute.
Whether you’re looking for comfort, outdoor charm, or a prime location, 311 Clark Street is a home that truly stands out.
Showings delayed until the open house Thursday.
Come see your future home at the following open houses: Thursday 12/18 4-6, Friday 12/19 4-6, Saturday 12/20 1-3, and Sunday 12/21 10-12

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Victoria Skrlin-Kozak

Listing by Iconic Real Estate License #10401387986 Listed on: 12/15/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

James Wangelin

Listing by eXp Realty License #10301224073

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,994

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 5,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x116
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,306 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-066-400-0004-024-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,994

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

5,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Sheridan Drive to Colvin Blvd to Clark St
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1331
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District
  • Ninth Grade High School: Kenmore West Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Herbert Hoover Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-066-400-0004-024-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X116
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4994.0
  • Tax Lot: 24

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Herbert Hoover Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2025
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
4.59%
Views
58

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.28%
Original Mortgage
$223,100
Outstanding Balance
$222,660
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,378

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Campbell Gary and Campbell Mary Alice
Bought by
Beale Tracey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,325
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $230,000 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $121,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $121,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $223,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $124,325 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Sold $230,000 +4.6% $176 / Sq Ft
12/24/2025 12/24/25 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2025 12/15/25 For Sale $219,900 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,263 $50,400 $8,800 $41,600
2024 $6,263 $50,400 $8,800 $41,600
2023 $6,120 $50,400 $8,800 $41,600
2022 $5,776 $50,400 $8,800 $41,600
2021 $5,755 $50,400 $8,800 $41,600
2020 $4,301 $50,400 $8,800 $41,600
2019 $4,163 $50,400 $8,800 $41,600
2018 $4,113 $50,400 $8,800 $41,600
2017 $1,932 $50,400 $8,800 $41,600
2016 $3,890 $50,400 $8,800 $41,600
2015 -- $50,400 $8,800 $41,600
2014 -- $50,400 $8,800 $41,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1654279

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-066-400-0004-024-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.