311 E Rancho Rd Corona, CA 92879
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $679,449
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Rancho Rd, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $653,862, approximately $467 per square foot. 311 E Rancho Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Shaffer Paul Harold and Shaffer Marylou
Bought by
Sherlin Thomas and Sherlin Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,315
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$566,547
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherlin Thomas | $255,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherlin Thomas | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Sherlin Thomas | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,080 | $369,294 | $101,365 | $267,929 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $354,956 | $97,430 | $257,526 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $347,997 | $95,520 | $252,477 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $341,175 | $93,648 | $247,527 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $337,677 | $92,688 | $244,989 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $331,057 | $90,871 | $240,186 |
| 2018 | $3,660 | $324,567 | $89,091 | $235,476 |
| 2017 | $3,571 | $318,204 | $87,345 | $230,859 |
| 2016 | $3,537 | $311,966 | $85,633 | $226,333 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $307,282 | $84,348 | $222,934 |
| 2014 | $3,334 | $301,265 | $82,697 | $218,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map