311 E Wayne Ave Allentown, PA 18103
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Wayne Ave, Allentown, PA 18103 and is currently estimated at $409,555, approximately $182 per square foot. 311 E Wayne Ave is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Salisbury Elementary School, Salisbury Middle School, and Salisbury Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Prisaznik Joseph and Prisaznik Evangeline R
Bought by
Prisaznik Evangeline R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prisaznik Evangeline R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,366 | $220,600 | $37,300 | $183,300 |
| 2025 | $6,948 | $220,600 | $37,300 | $183,300 |
| 2024 | $6,638 | $220,600 | $37,300 | $183,300 |
| 2023 | $6,297 | $220,600 | $37,300 | $183,300 |
| 2022 | $6,138 | $220,600 | $183,300 | $37,300 |
| 2021 | $5,892 | $220,600 | $37,300 | $183,300 |
| 2020 | $5,663 | $220,600 | $37,300 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $5,457 | $220,600 | $37,300 | $183,300 |
| 2018 | $5,359 | $220,600 | $37,300 | $183,300 |
| 2017 | $5,223 | $220,600 | $37,300 | $183,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $220,600 | $37,300 | $183,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,600 | $37,300 | $183,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,600 | $37,300 | $183,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map