316 E Wayne Ave Allentown, PA 18103
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $337,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E Wayne Ave, Allentown, PA 18103 and is currently estimated at $312,112, approximately $238 per square foot. 316 E Wayne Ave is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Salisbury Elementary School, Salisbury Middle School, and Salisbury Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Bingener Anna M and Bingener Kenneth C
Bought by
Brinton Donald B and Brinton Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinton Donald B | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,112 | $153,100 | $35,500 | $117,600 |
| 2025 | $4,822 | $153,100 | $35,500 | $117,600 |
| 2024 | $4,607 | $153,100 | $35,500 | $117,600 |
| 2023 | $4,370 | $153,100 | $35,500 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $4,260 | $153,100 | $117,600 | $35,500 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $153,100 | $35,500 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $3,930 | $153,100 | $35,500 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $153,100 | $35,500 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $3,719 | $153,100 | $35,500 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $153,100 | $35,500 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $153,100 | $35,500 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,100 | $35,500 | $117,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,100 | $35,500 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map