311 Lemar Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $695,611
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Lemar Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $679,653, approximately $612 per square foot. 311 Lemar Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Morales Esther
Bought by
Morales Genaro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,449
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$639,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Derley Dennis E and Derley Wanda D
Bought by
Morales Genaro and Morales Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,342
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Genaro | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Morales Genaro | $150,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Genaro | $178,000 | |
| Closed | Morales Genaro | $147,342 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $239,457 | $95,780 | $143,677 |
| 2024 | $3,230 | $234,762 | $93,902 | $140,860 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $230,159 | $92,060 | $138,099 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $225,647 | $90,255 | $135,392 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $221,223 | $88,485 | $132,738 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $218,957 | $87,579 | $131,378 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $214,664 | $85,862 | $128,802 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $210,456 | $84,179 | $126,277 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $206,330 | $82,529 | $123,801 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $202,285 | $80,911 | $121,374 |
| 2015 | $2,667 | $199,248 | $79,697 | $119,551 |
| 2014 | $2,583 | $195,347 | $78,137 | $117,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map