3506 Minna St Oxnard, CA 93036
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $681,146
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3506 Minna St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $649,787, approximately $564 per square foot. 3506 Minna St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Terrazas Guillermo and Coronado Emelina
Bought by
Terrazas Guillermo and Coronado Emelina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Coronado Emelina
Bought by
Terrazas William and Coronado Emelina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Tarrazas William
Bought by
Coronado Emelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,993
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$534,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Thomas Coggeshall
Bought by
Coronado Emelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
8.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Coggeshall Thomas Lee
Bought by
Coggeshall Thomas and Coggeshall Jocelyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrazas Guillermo | -- | None Available | |
| Terrazas William | -- | None Available | |
| Coronado Emelina | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Coronado Emelina | $170,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Coggeshall Thomas | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coronado Emelina | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coronado Emelina | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $256,135 | $102,450 | $153,685 |
| 2024 | $3,750 | $251,113 | $100,441 | $150,672 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $246,190 | $98,472 | $147,718 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $241,363 | $96,541 | $144,822 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $236,631 | $94,648 | $141,983 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $234,207 | $93,679 | $140,528 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $229,616 | $91,843 | $137,773 |
| 2018 | $3,365 | $225,115 | $90,043 | $135,072 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $220,702 | $88,278 | $132,424 |
| 2016 | $3,211 | $216,376 | $86,548 | $129,828 |
| 2015 | $3,152 | $213,128 | $85,249 | $127,879 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $208,955 | $83,580 | $125,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map