3513 Citrus St Oxnard, CA 93036
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $699,215
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3513 Citrus St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $691,554, approximately $600 per square foot. 3513 Citrus St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Jesus Michel and Ramos Faustino
Bought by
Michel Jesus M and Michel Emidia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,300
Outstanding Balance
$31,422
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$660,132
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Jesus M | $44,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michel Jesus M | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,788 | $259,888 | $96,343 | $163,545 |
| 2024 | $3,788 | $254,793 | $94,454 | $160,339 |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $249,798 | $92,602 | $157,196 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $244,900 | $90,786 | $154,114 |
| 2021 | $3,599 | $240,099 | $89,006 | $151,093 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $237,640 | $88,095 | $149,545 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $232,981 | $86,368 | $146,613 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $228,414 | $84,675 | $143,739 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $223,936 | $83,015 | $140,921 |
| 2016 | $3,241 | $219,546 | $81,388 | $138,158 |
| 2015 | $3,181 | $216,250 | $80,166 | $136,084 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $212,016 | $78,597 | $133,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map