311 N Emerald Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,273 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 N Emerald Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $371,318, approximately $302 per square foot. 311 N Emerald Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alberta Martone Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2025
Sold by
Ortiz Enrique
Bought by
Enrique Ortiz Revocable Trust and Ortiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ortiz Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,800
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enrique Ortiz Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ortiz Enrique | $62,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc | $112,462 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Enrique | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $100,959 | $45,592 | $55,367 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $98,981 | $44,699 | $54,282 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $97,041 | $43,823 | $53,218 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $95,139 | $42,964 | $52,175 |
| 2021 | $943 | $93,274 | $42,122 | $51,152 |
| 2020 | $961 | $92,319 | $41,691 | $50,628 |
| 2019 | $937 | $90,510 | $40,874 | $49,636 |
| 2018 | $891 | $88,736 | $40,073 | $48,663 |
| 2017 | $868 | $86,997 | $39,288 | $47,709 |
| 2016 | $850 | $85,292 | $38,518 | $46,774 |
| 2015 | $837 | $84,012 | $37,940 | $46,072 |
| 2014 | $823 | $82,367 | $37,197 | $45,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map