311 Roat St Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Roat St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $422,907, approximately $300 per square foot. 311 Roat St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Northeast School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Brazell Karen
Bought by
Perez Pedro D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Pedro D | $210,000 | Jonathan O Albanese |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $370,000 | $145,500 | $224,500 |
| 2024 | $9,267 | $370,000 | $145,500 | $224,500 |
| 2023 | $10,164 | $370,000 | $145,500 | $224,500 |
| 2022 | $9,290 | $322,000 | $145,500 | $176,500 |
| 2021 | $8,835 | $295,000 | $145,500 | $149,500 |
| 2020 | $8,867 | $295,000 | $145,500 | $149,500 |
| 2019 | $3,973 | $295,000 | $145,500 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $6,132 | $295,000 | $145,500 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $8,947 | $285,000 | $145,500 | $139,500 |
| 2016 | $9,014 | $285,000 | $145,500 | $139,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $285,000 | $145,500 | $139,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $285,000 | $145,500 | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map