311 S Willow Ave Manteca, CA 95337
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 S Willow Ave, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $421,697, approximately $351 per square foot. 311 S Willow Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Galdamez Dora A Magana
Bought by
Galdamez Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,059
Outstanding Balance
$78,582
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$343,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Norman Hixon
Bought by
Hixon Norman Dale and Hixon Beverly Hulene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galdamez Jose A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Galdamez Jose A | $116,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hixon Norman Dale | -- | Central Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galdamez Jose A | $113,059 | |
| Previous Owner | Hixon Norman Dale | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $145,696 | $36,423 | $109,273 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $142,840 | $35,709 | $107,131 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $140,040 | $35,009 | $105,031 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $137,295 | $34,323 | $102,972 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $134,603 | $33,650 | $100,953 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $133,223 | $33,305 | $99,918 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $130,611 | $32,652 | $97,959 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $128,051 | $32,012 | $96,039 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $125,541 | $31,385 | $94,156 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $123,080 | $30,770 | $92,310 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $118,857 | $29,714 | $89,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map