3111 E 65th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Ramona Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $936,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 E 65th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $813,319, approximately $427 per square foot. 3111 E 65th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Page Karl R
Bought by
Corona Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,520
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corona Jorge | $181,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corona Jorge | $179,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,761 | $274,221 | $90,399 | $183,822 |
| 2024 | $3,761 | $268,845 | $88,627 | $180,218 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $263,575 | $86,890 | $176,685 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $258,408 | $85,187 | $173,221 |
| 2021 | $3,399 | $253,342 | $83,517 | $169,825 |
| 2019 | $3,349 | $245,830 | $81,041 | $164,789 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $241,010 | $79,452 | $161,558 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $231,654 | $76,368 | $155,286 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $228,175 | $75,221 | $152,954 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $223,706 | $73,748 | $149,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map