31126 Del Rey Rd Temecula, CA 92591
Meadowview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,000 - $1,253,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,705
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31126 Del Rey Rd, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $1,079,305, approximately $399 per square foot. 31126 Del Rey Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Wegner Dirk Alan and Dirk Alan Wegner Living Trust
Bought by
Wegner Dirk Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2020
Sold by
Wegner Dirk Alan
Bought by
Wegner Dirk Alan and Dirk Alan Wegner Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Wegner Dirk
Bought by
Wegner Dirk Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2006
Sold by
Wegner Dirk A
Bought by
Wegner Dirk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Wegner Mary Frances
Bought by
Wegner Dirk A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1995
Sold by
Wegner Mary Frances
Bought by
Wegner Dirk A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegner Dirk Alan | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Wegner Dirk Alan | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Wegner Dirk Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Wegner Dirk | -- | Old Republic Title Co Riv | |
| Wegner Dirk A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wegner Dirk A | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wegner Dirk Alan | $388,000 | |
| Closed | Wegner Dirk | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Wegner Dirk A | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Wegner Dirk A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $415,280 | $77,996 | $337,284 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $399,156 | $74,968 | $324,188 |
| 2022 | $4,646 | $391,331 | $73,499 | $317,832 |
| 2021 | $4,545 | $383,658 | $72,058 | $311,600 |
| 2020 | $4,493 | $379,725 | $71,320 | $308,405 |
| 2019 | $4,424 | $372,280 | $69,922 | $302,358 |
| 2018 | $4,333 | $364,981 | $68,551 | $296,430 |
| 2017 | $3,945 | $328,609 | $67,207 | $261,402 |
| 2016 | $3,867 | $322,167 | $65,890 | $256,277 |
| 2015 | $3,796 | $317,330 | $64,901 | $252,429 |
| 2014 | $3,677 | $311,116 | $63,631 | $247,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map