NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $281,000 - $302,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,544 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2023

Last sale price $270,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,898 / mo

86 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2023

Stop the car! This beautifully updated home in Prairie Village is ready for new owners! Completely new exterior from roof to siding gives this home great curb appeal. Original hardwood floors throughout the entire main floor, new carpet in the basement. No detail was left undone! 2 Updated baths on the main floor, new paint throughout. Step outside front or back and enjoy yourself on a quiet tree lined street with no neighbors across from you! Walking distance to the popular Rockbrook Village shopping and dining, and just a bridge walk away from the Rockbrook pool! Don’t let this one pass you buy! Pre-inspected!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Burns

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20190474 Listed on: 10/27/2022

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Shannon Salem

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20160775

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Andrew

Sit Stay Homes License #20210897

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,483

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 74 x 110
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2027550209

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,483

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 2027550209
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 74 x 110
  • Co List Office Phone: 402-493-4663
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Prairie Village
  • Directions: South on 108th from W Center Rd, West on Olin Ave, North on 111th St, house on right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1194
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: AMA. Pre-inspected!! Deep freezer, basement fridge and mini-fridge do not convey. Send a text to my showing assistant Christine at 402.350.0333 with requested showing date and time. Please lock doors once showing is complete. Please leave card and provide feedback. Thanks for showing!!!
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 350
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1544
  • Window Features: Window Covering, LL Daylight Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Below Grade
  • Room Kitchen Features: Ceramic Tile Floor, Window Covering, Dining Area, Pantry
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4, Shower

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full, Vinyl/PVC
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick/Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Subdivided, Public Sidewalk, Curb and Gutter
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3483.02

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2022
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-6.57%
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$290,321

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,321
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.29%
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,921
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,400

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2014
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
List Price
$119,950
Sold Price
$122,700
Premium/Discount to List
$2,750
2.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.63%
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Leahy Jerry Stephen and Leahy Cynthia A
Bought by
Om 3113 S 111 Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holmes Caleb J $270,000 Dri Title
Engel Ross K $123,000 None Available
Om 3113 S 111 Trust $86,000 None Available
Leahy Jerry Stephen -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Holmes Caleb J $95,000
Previous Owner Engel Ross K $122,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Sold $270,000 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft
01/22/2023 01/22/23 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2022 12/07/22 Price Changed $270,000 -1.8% $175 / Sq Ft
10/29/2022 10/29/22 Price Changed $275,000 -4.8% $178 / Sq Ft
10/27/2022 10/27/22 For Sale $289,000 +135.5% $187 / Sq Ft
07/31/2014 07/31/14 Sold $122,700 +2.3% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/03/2014 07/03/14 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2014 06/28/14 For Sale $119,950 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,186 $247,000 $23,800 $223,200
2024 $3,983 $247,000 $23,800 $223,200
2023 $3,983 $195,300 $23,800 $171,500
2022 $3,767 $172,100 $23,800 $148,300
2021 $3,483 $157,000 $23,800 $133,200
2020 $3,036 $134,500 $23,800 $110,700
2019 $3,071 $134,500 $23,800 $110,700
2018 $2,984 $130,300 $23,800 $106,500
2017 $2,917 $130,300 $23,800 $106,500
2016 $2,738 $123,000 $17,100 $105,900
2015 $2,522 $115,000 $16,000 $99,000
2014 $2,522 $115,000 $16,000 $99,000

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22225748

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 2755-0209-20

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.