3113 Shell Rd Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 Shell Rd, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $246,875, approximately $186 per square foot. 3113 Shell Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Midatlantic Invtr & Developer Ll
Bought by
Stewart Latoya Cheree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$203,519
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$43,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Knight Clon P
Bought by
Midatlantic Investor And Developer Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Latoya Cheree | $220,000 | First American Title | |
| Midatlantic Investor And Developer Llc | $96,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Latoya Cheree | $216,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $256,400 | $40,500 | $215,900 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $236,100 | $40,500 | $195,600 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $209,500 | $40,500 | $169,000 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $158,100 | $36,000 | $122,100 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $116,700 | $25,500 | $91,200 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $117,600 | $24,000 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $115,700 | $24,000 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $104,000 | $23,000 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $95,300 | $14,300 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map