3114 Boston St Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3114 Boston St, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $204,066, approximately $157 per square foot. 3114 Boston St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Karyl Ann Bertuleit Living Trust
Bought by
Bertuleit Jill Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertuleit Jill Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bertuleit Jill Ann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $56,300 | $16,300 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $63,700 | $16,300 | $47,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $61,200 | $16,300 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $58,400 | $16,300 | $42,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $60,300 | $16,300 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map