NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $421,000 - $448,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,804 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 2, 2013

Last sale price $247,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,592 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2013

Super clean 4 bedroom 2 bath stucco home. NOT a short sale or REO!! Gas fireplace in living room, tile kitchen, large living room with bay window and vaulted ceilings. Beautiful covered patio, indoor laundry, and paved RV parking. Home backs up to open area. This home is move in ready!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

AMY CLARKE

RE/MAX Five Star Listed on: 10/30/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

COLLEEN BLOUNT

REALTY EXECUTIVES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 78x136x78x121

Interior Spaces

  • 1,804 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Park or Greenbelt Views

Kitchen

  • Built-In Microwave
  • Tile Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Utilities

  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Windsor Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 075-440-022-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Bonds HOA: No
  • Directions: Cascade to Autumn Harvest. Right on Sioux, Left on Impression, Right on Butterfly. Home will be on your left
  • Kitchen Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Microwave: Built-in
  • Misc Amenities Landscape: Front / Back
  • Misc Amenities Sprinkler: Automatic
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: WINDSOR ESTATES
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Reso Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Double Vanity
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: 10-20 Years
  • Water:Public: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Countertops: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace:Living Room2: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 075-440-022-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 78x136x78x121

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2012
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Wetterstrom Courtney A and Wetterstrom Harvey Tremaine
Bought by
Neuenfeld Leroy G and Neuenfeld Beverly J
Seller's Agent
AMY CLARKE
RE/MAX Five Star
Buyer's Agent
COLLEEN BLOUNT
REALTY EXECUTIVES
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$247,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-8.18%
Current Estimated Value
$433,373

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$186,373
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.30%
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,730
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,643

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Ogden Kenneth R and Ogden Cynthia K
Bought by
Wetterstrom Courtney A and Wetterstrom Harvey Tremaine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Ogden Ken and Ogden Cindy
Bought by
Ogden Kenneth R and Ogden Cynthia K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Warner Ray A and Warner Karen B
Bought by
Ogden Ken and Ogden Cindy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Warner Ray A and Warner Karen B
Bought by
Warner Ray A and Warner Karen B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Bought by
Warner Ray A and Warner Karen B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
William N & Judy L Tr Schnyer Family Rev Trus
Bought by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Nadeker Joseph J and Nadeker Klara S
Bought by
Schnyer William Neil and Schnyer Judy Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Neuenfeld Leroy G $247,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Wetterstrom Courtney A -- None Available
Ogden Kenneth R -- None Available
Ogden Ken $266,000 Placer Title Company
Warner Ray A -- --
Warner Ray A $165,000 Chicago Title Co
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc $165,000 Chicago Title Co
Schnyer William Neil $147,500 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Neuenfeld Leroy G $147,000
Previous Owner Warner Ray A $132,000
Previous Owner Schnyer William Neil $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/02/2013 01/02/13 Sold $247,000 -8.2% $137 / Sq Ft
11/26/2012 11/26/12 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2012 10/29/12 For Sale $269,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,362 $304,150 $73,880 $230,270
2024 $3,297 $298,187 $72,432 $225,755
2023 $3,297 $292,341 $71,012 $221,329
2022 $3,212 $286,610 $69,620 $216,990
2021 $3,168 $280,991 $68,255 $212,736
2020 $3,156 $278,111 $67,556 $210,555
2019 $3,060 $272,659 $66,232 $206,427
2018 $3,060 $267,314 $64,934 $202,380
2017 $3,016 $262,073 $63,661 $198,412
2016 $2,891 $256,935 $62,413 $194,522
2015 $2,848 $253,077 $61,476 $191,601
2014 $2,870 $248,120 $60,272 $187,848
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 12-4344

Shasta Association of REALTORS®

APN: 075-440-022-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.