Seller's Agent in 2020
Marivel Romero
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 606-7891
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $498,000
SINGLE story home in Naraghi Lakes community! Three bedroom, two bathroom, formal dinning, large family room with over 1,500 sq ft! Skylight in the hallway. Vaulted ceilings in the family room and master bedroom, covered patio, eating area in the kitchen with a bay window, coffee station. Close to the new Save Mart, shopping & dinning. Excellent location!! Check out the virtual tour.. http://prioritygrfx.com/virtualtours/02042001/02042001.html
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart PV & Associates License #01871830 Listed on: 04/01/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Dolores A | $345,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Vlliet Dustin Lee Van | $315,000 | Cypress Title Corp | |
| R G & J L Vaccaro Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Vaccaro Robert Gary | $230,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vaccaro Robert Gary | $172,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | Sold | $345,000 | +0.6% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2020 04/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2020 04/01/20 | For Sale | $343,000 | +8.9% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2018 02/09/18 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $210 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2018 01/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2018 01/06/18 | For Sale | $315,000 | +37.0% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2014 03/13/14 | Sold | $230,000 | -3.8% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2014 02/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2014 02/03/14 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,169 | $377,303 | $142,171 | $235,132 |
| 2024 | $4,094 | $369,906 | $139,384 | $230,522 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $362,653 | $136,651 | $226,002 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $355,543 | $133,972 | $221,571 |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $348,573 | $131,346 | $217,227 |
| 2020 | $3,545 | $327,726 | $135,252 | $192,474 |
| 2019 | $3,480 | $321,300 | $132,600 | $188,700 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $247,791 | $113,122 | $134,669 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $242,933 | $110,904 | $132,029 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $238,171 | $108,730 | $129,441 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $234,594 | $107,097 | $127,497 |
| 2014 | $841 | $82,650 | $38,207 | $44,443 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Marivel Romero
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 606-7891
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Mike McClanahan
RE/MAX
(209) 985-0100
8 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Susan Shetron
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 985-4000
23 in this area
109 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeff Purcell
Home Buyers Realty
(209) 815-2444
14 in this area
289 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 20019495
APN: 065-27-14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.