31170 Nice Ave Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $608,107
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31170 Nice Ave, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $563,777, approximately $321 per square foot. 31170 Nice Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Ramirez Socorro
Bought by
Abraham Revocable Living Trust and Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Ramirez Karla Gabriela Torres and Ramirez Socorrd
Bought by
Ramirez Socorro
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Torres Miguel Angel and Ramirez Socorro
Bought by
Ramirez Socorro and Ramirez Karla Gabriela Torres
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Ramirez Socorro
Bought by
Torres Miguel Angel and Ramirez Socorro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Whitney David S
Bought by
Ramirez Socorro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Whitney David S and Hightower Kathleen J
Bought by
Whitney David S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,850
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Socorro | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Socorro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Socorro | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Miguel Angel | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Socorro | $390,000 | Commonwealth | |
| Whitney David S | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Socorro | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitney David S | $179,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,705 | $534,574 | $159,560 | $375,014 |
| 2024 | $6,262 | $524,092 | $156,431 | $367,661 |
| 2023 | $6,248 | $513,816 | $153,364 | $360,452 |
| 2022 | $6,237 | $503,741 | $150,357 | $353,384 |
| 2021 | $5,279 | $415,596 | $126,019 | $289,577 |
| 2020 | $4,679 | $369,700 | $111,200 | $258,500 |
| 2019 | $4,507 | $359,000 | $108,000 | $251,000 |
| 2018 | $3,954 | $321,700 | $96,900 | $224,800 |
| 2017 | $3,777 | $310,800 | $93,600 | $217,200 |
| 2016 | $3,554 | $290,500 | $87,500 | $203,000 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $269,000 | $81,000 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | $3,184 | $259,000 | $78,000 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map