3118 108th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $897,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3118 108th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $804,670, approximately $340 per square foot. 3118 108th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Kellner Stan and Kellner Juanita
Bought by
Robins Shaun L and Robins Danna C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,781
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$756,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Jordan Steven A and Jordan Katie J
Bought by
Kellner Stan and Kellner Juanita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robins Shaun L | $410,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kellner Stan | $365,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robins Shaun L | $82,000 | |
| Open | Robins Shaun L | $307,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kellner Stan | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kellner Stan | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,375 | $755,800 | $450,000 | $305,800 |
| 2025 | $5,940 | $689,100 | $395,000 | $294,100 |
| 2024 | $5,940 | $648,400 | $368,000 | $280,400 |
| 2023 | $6,738 | $786,500 | $465,000 | $321,500 |
| 2022 | $5,660 | $577,200 | $305,000 | $272,200 |
| 2020 | $5,985 | $492,200 | $235,000 | $257,200 |
| 2019 | $5,483 | $451,100 | $204,000 | $247,100 |
| 2018 | $5,718 | $434,000 | $200,000 | $234,000 |
| 2017 | $4,943 | $374,700 | $155,000 | $219,700 |
| 2016 | $4,407 | $350,700 | $140,000 | $210,700 |
| 2015 | $4,204 | $317,600 | $125,000 | $192,600 |
| 2013 | $3,823 | $255,400 | $105,000 | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map