312 Cherokee Rd Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Cherokee Rd, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $229,862, approximately $164 per square foot. 312 Cherokee Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, Armstrong Elementary School for the Arts, and C. Alton Lindsay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Parker Johnny
Bought by
Ingle Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,750
Outstanding Balance
$42,627
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$187,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2002
Sold by
Sec Housing And Urban Dev
Bought by
Parker Johnny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Dent Louisa M
Bought by
Mousley Mark P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,272
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingle Charles | $94,900 | -- | |
| Parker Johnny L | $48,000 | -- | |
| Mousley Mark P | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingle Charles | $96,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Johnny L | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mousley Mark P | $65,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $210,100 | $60,100 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $203,900 | $60,100 | $143,800 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $196,100 | $60,100 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $177,000 | $56,300 | $120,700 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $150,300 | $48,500 | $101,800 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $148,300 | $46,600 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $144,900 | $46,600 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $148,000 | $34,000 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $148,000 | $34,000 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map