318 Cherokee Rd Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Cherokee Rd, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $228,145, approximately $152 per square foot. 318 Cherokee Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, Armstrong Elementary School for the Arts, and C. Alton Lindsay Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $199,500 | $60,100 | $139,400 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $172,400 | $60,100 | $112,300 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $166,200 | $60,100 | $106,100 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $158,600 | $56,300 | $102,300 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $142,900 | $48,500 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $140,900 | $46,600 | $94,300 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $137,700 | $46,600 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $130,300 | $34,000 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $130,300 | $34,000 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map