312 Dolan Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Almonte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,595,000 - $1,701,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$944/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Dolan Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,651,767, approximately $943 per square foot. 312 Dolan Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Pearson Larry J and Pearson Lynda K
Bought by
Pearson Larry and Pearson Lynda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Larry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,660 | $487,073 | $157,315 | $329,758 |
| 2024 | $11,134 | $477,524 | $154,230 | $323,294 |
| 2023 | $10,762 | $468,161 | $151,206 | $316,955 |
| 2022 | $10,669 | $458,983 | $148,242 | $310,741 |
| 2021 | $10,653 | $449,985 | $145,336 | $304,649 |
| 2020 | $10,533 | $445,372 | $143,846 | $301,526 |
| 2019 | $9,726 | $436,640 | $141,026 | $295,614 |
| 2018 | $9,003 | $428,079 | $138,261 | $289,818 |
| 2017 | $8,362 | $419,687 | $135,550 | $284,137 |
| 2016 | $7,987 | $411,460 | $132,893 | $278,567 |
| 2015 | $7,693 | $405,281 | $130,897 | $274,384 |
| 2014 | $7,385 | $397,343 | $128,333 | $269,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map