316 Dolan Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Almonte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,322,000 - $1,514,885
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$1,107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Dolan Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,423,221, approximately $1,106 per square foot. 316 Dolan Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Richard Henry
Bought by
Hirata Robert B and Sauer Susan H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,634
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$1,385,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Henry Richard
Bought by
Henry Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Sutton Matthew C and Adams Pamela
Bought by
Henry Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,500
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirata Robert B | $392,000 | California Land Title Co | |
| Henry Richard | -- | -- | |
| Henry Richard | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirata Robert B | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Richard | $255,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,813 | $625,886 | $329,887 | $295,999 |
| 2024 | $12,396 | $613,617 | $323,420 | $290,197 |
| 2023 | $12,049 | $601,586 | $317,079 | $284,507 |
| 2022 | $11,598 | $589,791 | $310,862 | $278,929 |
| 2021 | $11,378 | $578,227 | $304,767 | $273,460 |
| 2020 | $11,275 | $572,300 | $301,643 | $270,657 |
| 2019 | $10,858 | $561,080 | $295,729 | $265,351 |
| 2018 | $10,155 | $550,081 | $289,932 | $260,149 |
| 2017 | $9,693 | $539,297 | $284,248 | $255,049 |
| 2016 | $9,281 | $528,725 | $278,676 | $250,049 |
| 2015 | $8,990 | $520,783 | $274,490 | $246,293 |
| 2014 | $8,641 | $510,583 | $269,114 | $241,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map