312 E Montgomery St Niantic, IL 62551
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,431
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Montgomery St, Niantic, IL 62551 and is currently estimated at $103,949, approximately $72 per square foot. 312 E Montgomery St is a home located in Macon County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Provines Chester L
Bought by
Prairie City Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2003
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prairie City Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,003 | $23,648 | $2,793 | $20,855 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $19,601 | $2,700 | $16,901 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $18,127 | $2,497 | $15,630 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $17,217 | $2,371 | $14,846 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $14,953 | $2,234 | $12,719 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $14,953 | $2,234 | $12,719 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $14,598 | $2,181 | $12,417 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $14,659 | $2,190 | $12,469 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $14,641 | $2,187 | $12,454 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $14,214 | $2,123 | $12,091 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $14,073 | $2,102 | $11,971 |
| 2013 | $1,416 | $14,073 | $2,102 | $11,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map