364 E Montgomery St Niantic, IL 62551
Estimated Value: $94,903 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 364 E Montgomery St, Niantic, IL 62551 and is currently estimated at $108,976, approximately $111 per square foot. 364 E Montgomery St is a home located in Macon County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Mckinney Jeffrey H
Bought by
Village Of Niantic
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Mckinney Linda L
Bought by
Mckinney Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,698
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Village Of Niantic | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Mckinney Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckinney Jeffrey A | $70,698 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,716 | $32,068 | $4,121 | $27,947 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $30,930 | $3,984 | $26,946 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $28,602 | $3,684 | $24,918 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $27,168 | $3,499 | $23,669 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $25,602 | $3,297 | $22,305 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $25,602 | $3,297 | $22,305 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $24,995 | $3,219 | $21,776 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $25,101 | $3,233 | $21,868 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $25,071 | $3,229 | $21,842 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $24,341 | $3,135 | $21,206 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $24,100 | $3,104 | $20,996 |
| 2013 | $1,822 | $24,100 | $3,104 | $20,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map