NOT LISTED FOR SALE

312 Lance Dr Vacaville, CA 95687

Estimated Value: $572,363 - $605,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,937 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2026

Last sale price $600,000 $310 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,242 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • Solar owned by seller
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to 312 Lance Drive, a beautifully fully remodeled home offering modern comfort, stylish finishes, and a bright, open layout perfect for today’s lifestyle. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the attention to detail — new flooring, fresh paint, upgraded lighting, and a seamless flow throughout. The kitchen has been completely redesigned with new cabinets, countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a modern backsplash, creating the perfect space for cooking, hosting, and everyday living. Both bathrooms have been refreshed with new vanities, updated fixtures, tile work, and contemporary finishes for a clean, elegant feel. The home is filled with natural light, offering a warm and welcoming atmosphere from the living area to the spacious bedrooms. The generous backyard provides endless possibilities — from gatherings to gardening or future outdoor enhancements. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood close to schools, parks, shopping, and major commuter routes, this home delivers both comfort and convenience. Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated — don’t miss your chance to make 312 Lance Drive your new home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alejandro Sevilla

Xpert Home Realty License #02248556 Listed on: 12/05/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Ofelia Vargas

Exp Realty Of California, Inc License #01366340

Exp Realty Of California, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Carport

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Solar owned by seller
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Oak View Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0131255040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1974

• Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Stone Counters, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport - 2 Or More

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098
  • Parcel Number: 0131255040

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2025
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Alrihek Investments Llc
Bought by
Aguirre Maria Guadalupe Sa and Huerta Salvador Vazquez
Seller's Agent
Alejandro Sevilla
Xpert Home Realty
Buyer's Agent
Ofelia Vargas
Exp Realty Of California, Inc
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.17%
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$591,341

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,659
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.44%
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$538,965
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,376

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Brown Gloria Michelle and Ferraris Thalia
Bought by
Alrihek Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$431,000
Interest Rate
6.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aguirre Maria Guadalupe Sa $600,000 Old Republic Title
Alrihek Investments Llc $412,500 Lennar Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aguirre Maria Guadalupe Sa $540,000
Previous Owner Alrihek Investments Llc $431,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Sold $600,000 +0.2% $310 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 For Sale $599,000 -- $309 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,057 $91,061 $14,671 $76,390
2024 $1,057 $89,277 $14,384 $74,893
2023 $1,032 $87,528 $14,103 $73,425
2022 $1,005 $85,813 $13,827 $71,986
2021 $1,007 $84,131 $13,556 $70,575
2020 $994 $83,269 $13,417 $69,852
2019 $977 $81,637 $13,154 $68,483
2018 $967 $80,038 $12,897 $67,141
2017 $935 $78,470 $12,645 $65,825
2016 $921 $76,933 $12,398 $64,535
2015 $909 $75,778 $12,212 $63,566
2014 $852 $74,294 $11,973 $62,321
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41118751

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0131-255-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.